English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar-identified aircraft [correct, standardized]
DEF: An aircraft for which the radar blip or radar position symbol is seen and identified on a radar display.
OBS: radar-identified aircraft : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
aéronef identifié radar [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aéronef dont le plot radar ou le symbole de position radar est vu et identifié sur un affichage radar.
OBS: aéronef identifié radar : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.