English (Radiotelephony; Air Traffic Control; Military Communications)
say again [correct, see observation, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: A proword used to ask a station to repeat all or part of their last transmission.
OBS: say again : designation standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
OBS: say again: This designation must be written in capital letters in Canadian Forces documents.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Circulation et trafic aériens; Transmissions militaires)
répétez [correct, standardized]; redites [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: Terme de procédure employé pour demander à une station de répéter sa dernière transmission en partie ou en totalité.
OBS: répétez : désignation à éviter en contexte militaire dans ce sens.
OBS: redites : Cette désignation doit être écrite en majuscules dans les documents des Forces canadiennes.
OBS: répétez : désignation normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: redites : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Control de tránsito aéreo; Comunicaciones militares)
Repita [correct]