English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
altitude reservation specialist [correct, standardized]
DEF: An employee in the area control centre (ACC) assigned responsibility for processing requests for altitude reservations (ALTRV).
OBS: altitude reservation specialist : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
spécialiste de réservation d'altitude [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Employé du centre de contrôle régional (ACC) responsable du traitement des demandes de réservation d'altitude (ALTRV).
OBS: spécialiste de réservation d'altitude : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.