English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
intersection departure [correct, standardized]
OBS: intersection departure : designation standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
départ à partir d'une intersection [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: départ à partir d'une intersection : désignation normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.