English (Air Traffic Control)
altitude readout [correct, standardized]
DEF: Altitude information displayed in a digital target tag, a hold list or a suspend list.
OBS: altitude readout : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
affichage d'altitude [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Information d'altitude affichée sur une étiquette de cible numérique, une liste en attente (hold) ou une liste de suspension (suspend).
OBS: affichage d'altitude : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.