English (Airfields; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
aerodrome operator [correct]
DEF: The person in charge of an aerodrome, including an employee, agent or other authorized representative of that person.
OBS: aerodrome operator : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Aérodromes; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
exploitant d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; exploitante d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne responsable d'un aérodrome, que ce soit un employé, un agent ou toute autre personne autorisée.
OBS: exploitant d'aérodrome : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.