English (Aeroindustry)
aeronautical product [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Any aircraft, aircraft engine, aircraft propeller or aircraft appliance or part, or the component parts of any of those things, including any computer system and software. [Definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee].
DEF: For the purpose of NATO airworthiness, any aircraft, unmanned aircraft system, aircraft engine or aircraft propeller. [Definition standardized by NATO].
OBS: aeronautical product : designation standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and by NATO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
produit aéronautique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tout aéronef, ou moteur, hélice et appareillage d'aéronef, ainsi que leurs pièces ou autres éléments constitutifs, y compris le matériel et les logiciels informatiques. [Définition normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne].
DEF: Dans le cadre de la navigabilité OTAN, aéronef, système d'aéronef sans pilote, moteur ou hélice d'aéronef. [Définition normalisée par l'OTAN].
OBS: produit aéronautique : désignation normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
producto aeronáutico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aeronave, motor de aeronave o hélice.