English (Air Traffic Control)
advisory area [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ADA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A designated area within a flight information region where air traffic advisory service is available. [Definition standardized by NATO. ]
OBS: advisory area: term standardized by NATO.
OBS: advisory area; ADA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
région à service consultatif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ADA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; zone de service consultatif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région définie dans une région d'information de vol et dans laquelle est prévu un service consultatif du trafic aérien. [Définition uniformisée par l'OTAN.]
DEF: Région définie, à l'intérieur d'une région d'information de vol, où le service consultatif de la circulation aérienne est assuré. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: région à service consultatif; ADA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: région à service consultatif : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
área con servicio de asesoramiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ADA [correct]; zona de consulta [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Zona designada dentro de una región de información de vuelo en la que funciona un servicio de consulta de tráfico aéreo.
OBS: área con servicio de asesoramiento; ADA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).