English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar advisory [correct, standardized]
DEF: The provision of advice and information based on radar observations.
OBS: radar advisory : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
avis radar [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fourniture d'avis et de renseignements basés sur des observations radar.
OBS: avis radar : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.