English (Airfields; Air Traffic Control)
aerodrome geometric centre coordinates [correct, plural, standardized]; AGCC [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The latitude and longitude, to the nearest second, of the aerodrome geometric centre.
OBS: aerodrome geometric centre coordinates; AGCC : designations and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Aérodromes; Circulation et trafic aériens)
coordonnées du centre géométrique de l'aérodrome [correct, plural feminine noun, standardized]; AGCC [correct, plural feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Latitude et longitude à la seconde près du centre géométrique de l'aérodrome.
OBS: coordonnées du centre géométrique de l'aérodrome; AGCC : désignations et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.