English (Air Transport)
aircraft report [correct]
OBS: (...) aircraft reports required by air traffic services should be transmitted to the network station serving the flight information centre(...) in whose area the aircraft is flying.
French (Transport aérien)
compte rendu d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) les comptes rendus d'aéronef exigés par les services de la circulation aérienne doivent être transmis à la station du réseau qui dessert le centre d'information de vol (...) de la région (...)