English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
location endorsement
OBS: Written on the back of the ATC [air traffic control] licence.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
annotation d'emplacement [feminine noun]
OBS: Inscrit à l'endos de la licence d'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne].