English (Air Traffic Control; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
aerodrome control service [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Air traffic control service for aerodrome traffic. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: aerodrome control service: term standardized by the British Standards Institution (BSI); terme and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
contrôle d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service de contrôle d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service du contrôle de la circulation aérienne pour la circulation d'aérodrome.
OBS: contrôle d'aérodrome : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio de control de aeródromo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Servicio de control de tránsito aéreo para el tránsito de aeródromo.
OBS: servicio de control de aeródromo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).