English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
same track [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: In the application of separation, expression used by ATC [air traffic control] to indicate identical tracks or tracks that converge or diverge at an angle of 1° to 44° inclusive. [Definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee. ]
DEF: Same direction tracks and intersecting tracks or portions thereof, the angular difference of which is less than 45 degrees or more than 315 degrees, and whose protected airspaces overlap. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: same track: term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
même route [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Dans l'application de l'espacement, expression utilisée par l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] pour indiquer des routes identiques ou des routes qui convergent ou divergent d'un angle de 1° à 44° inclusivement. [Définition normalisée par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.]
DEF: Routes ayant la même direction et routes sécantes ou parties de routes sécantes qui forment un angle inférieur à 45° ou supérieur à 315°, et dont les espaces aériens protégés se chevauchent. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: même route : terme normalisé par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
misma derrota [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Derrotas en la misma dirección y derrotas intersecantes o partes de las mismas, cuya diferencia es inferior a 45° o superior a 315° y cuyo espacio aéreo protegido se superpone. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: misma derrota: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).