English (Training of Personnel)
training film
OBS: formation du personnel AC; ICAO, oct. 74, p. 41;(...) this film was originally produced for the U. S. FAA's own use. Air Traffic Controllers and pilots will find it useful to understand better the area navigation concept and particularly its advantages in helping to expedite air traffic control(...)
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
film d'instruction
OBS: OACI, oct. 74, p. 41; (...) ce film a été réalisé (...) pour la FAA (...) pour son propre usage. Les contrôleurs de la circulation aérienne et les pilotes le jugeront utile pour mieux comprendre la notion de navigation de surface et en particulier des avantages qu'elle offre pour accélérer le contrôle de la circulation aérienne (...)