English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
low level air route [correct, standardized]
DEF: Within low level uncontrolled airspace, a route extending upwards from the surface of the earth and for which ATC [air traffic control] service is not provided.
OBS: low level air route: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route aérienne de l'espace inférieur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; route aérienne inférieure [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'espace aérien inférieur non contrôlé, route qui s'étend vers le haut à partir de la surface de la terre et pour laquelle aucun service ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] n'est assuré.
OBS: route aérienne de l'espace inférieur : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.