English (Airfields; Stationary Airport Facilities)
facilities for air traffic control
OBS: the planning of airports must include provisions for facilities located at airports which support the air traffic control system.
French (Aérodromes; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
bloc technique
OBS: le bloc technique (...) groupe les installations, notamment la tour de contrôle, nécessaires à la régulation de la circulation des aéronefs.