English (Aeroindustry)
Departure Flow Regulation Cell [correct]
CONT: The [air traffic] flow control problems are considerable, and the current system uses a largely tactical approach coupled with considerable expertise on the part of the air traffic control officers who man the Departure Flow Regulator Cell.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cellule de régulation des départs
CONT: Pour résoudre les problèmes de régulation, qui sont considérables, on a fait appel à des solutions en grande partie tactique, en même temps qu'à la virtuosité des contrôleurs de la cellule de régulation des départs.