English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Space Control)
flight rule [correct]
CONT: In the first part "Introduction", the principles of "Air Traffic Management(ATM)... the potential operational environment for the application of flight rules for self separation purposes is explained.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
règle de vol [correct, feminine noun]