English (Air Traffic Control)
business case [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A study that includes the analyses of both costs and benefits of CNS/ATM [communications, navigation, and surveillance/air traffic management] systems implementation options and the requirements for a financing scheme including revenues, expenses and pay back periods. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: business case: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
bilan de rentabilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; analyse de rentabilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; analyse de rentabilisation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Étude qui comprend les analyses des coûts et des avantages des options de mise en œuvre des systèmes CNS/ATM [communications, navigation et surveillance/gestion du trafic aérien] ainsi que les besoins d'un plan de financement, recettes, dépenses et délais de remboursement compris. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: bilan de rentabilité; analyse de rentabilité; analyse de rentabilisation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
análisis de rentabilidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; estudio económico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estudio que comprende los análisis de costo-beneficios de las opciones de implantación de los sistemas CNS/ATM [comunicaciones, navegación y vigilancia/gestión del tránsito aéreo] y los requisitos para un plan de financiación incluyendo ingresos, gastos y plazos de reembolso. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: análisis de rentabilidad; estudio económico: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).