English (Air Traffic Control; Air Navigation Aids)
CNS/ATM systems [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Communications, navigation, and surveillance systems, employing digital technologies, including satellite systems together with various levels of automation, applied in support of a seamless global air traffic management system. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: CNS/ATM : communications, navigation, and surveillance/air traffic management.
OBS: CNS/ATM systems: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
systèmes CNS/ATM [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: CNS/ATM : communications, navigation et surveillance/gestion du trafic aérien.
OBS: systèmes CNS/ATM : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
sistemas CNS/ATM [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: CNS/ATM: comunicaciones, navegación y vigilancia/gestión del tránsito aéreo.
OBS: sistemas CNS/ATM: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).