English (Air Space Control; Air Traffic Control)
civil air traffic management [correct, NATO, standardized]; CATM [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Australia's plan to combine military and civil air traffic management in a single system is progressing under the OkeSky initiative, with some centres now operating on a unified voice communications system.
OBS: civil air traffic management; CATM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens)
gestion de la circulation aérienne civile [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CATM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: gestion de la circulation aérienne civile; CATM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.