English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
CNS/ATM Systems Implementation Project Support Team [correct, officially approved]; PST [correct, officially approved]
OBS: CNS/ATM : communications, navigation, and surveillance/air traffic management.
OBS: CNS/ATM Systems Implementation Project Support Team; PST: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Équipe de soutien de projet sur la mise en œuvre des systèmes CNS/ATM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PST [correct, officially approved]
OBS: CNS/ATM : communications, navigation et surveillance/gestion du trafic aérien.
OBS: Équipe de soutien de projet sur la mise en œuvre des systèmes CNS/ATM; PST : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
Equipo de apoyo al proyecto de implantación de sistemas CNS/ATM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PST [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: CNS/ATM : comunicaciones, navegación y vigilancia/gestión del tránsito aéreo.
OBS: Equipo de apoyo al proyecto de implantación de sistemas CNS/ATM; PST : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).