English (Air Freight)
Government order [correct]
CONT: Air Canada-Canadian Government Order Traffic... The Canadian Government has directed Air Canada to carry its traffic from Canada to Europe. Except as provided in the order, which is outlined below, the rules and conditions of Air Canada's International tariff on file with the Canadian Transport Commission will apply.
French (Fret aérien)
ordre gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ordres gouvernementaux - Outre les décisions concernant l'homologation des résolutions IATA proprement dites, chaque gouvernement peut émettre, et émet en fait, des ordres adressés à ses propres transporteurs (et dans certains cas aux transporteurs étrangers desservant leur pays) visant à accorder des tarifs spéciaux et des facilités de transport à certaines catégories de trafics importants sur le plan national.(IATA).