English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
area navigation route [correct]; RNAV route [correct]
DEF: An ATS [air traffic service] route established for the use of aircraft capable of employing area navigation.
OBS: area navigation route: designation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route à navigation de surface [correct, feminine noun]; route RNAV [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Route ATS [services de la circulation aérienne] établie à l'usage des aéronefs qui peuvent utiliser la navigation de surface.
OBS: route à navigation de surface : désignation et définition uniformisées par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ruta de navegación de área [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruta ATS [servicios de tránsito aéreo] establecida para el uso de aeronaves que pueden aplicar el sistema de navegación de área.