English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
repetitive flight plan [correct, officially approved]; RPL [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A flight plan related to a series of frequently recurring, regularly operated individual flights with identical basic features, submitted by an operator for retention and repetitive use by ATS [air traffic service] units.
OBS: repetitive flight plan; RPL: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
plan de vol répétitif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RPL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan de vol concernant une série de vols dont les caractéristiques de base sont identiques et qui sont effectués de façon régulière et fréquente, qu'un exploitant remet aux organes ATS [de service de la circulation aérienne] pour que ceux-ci le conservent et l'utilisent de manière répétitive.
OBS: plan de vol répétitif; RPL : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
plan de vuelo repetitivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RPL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan de vuelo relativo a cada uno de los vuelos regulares que se realizan frecuentemente con idénticas características básicas, presentados por los explotadores para que las dependencias de los servicios de tránsito aéreo (ATS) los conserven y utilicen repetidamente.
OBS: plan de vuelo repetitivo; RPL: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).