English (Air Traffic Control; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
air traffic services reporting office [correct]; ARO [correct]; reporting office [correct]
DEF: A unit established for the purpose of receiving reports concerning air traffic services and flight plans submitted before departure.
OBS: An air traffic services reporting office may be established as a separate unit or combined with an existing unit, such as another air traffic services unit, or a unit of the aeronautical information service.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
bureau de piste des services de la circulation aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; ARO [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe chargé de recevoir des comptes rendus concernant les services de la circulation aérienne et des plans de vol soumis avant le départ.
OBS: Un bureau de piste des services de la circulation aérienne peut être un organe distinct ou être combiné avec un organe existant, par exemple avec un autre organe des services de la circulation aérienne, ou un organe du service d'information aéronautique.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
oficina de notificación de los servicios de tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun]; ARO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oficina creada con objeto de recibir los informes referentes a los servicios de tránsito aéreo y los planes de vuelo que se presentan antes de la salida.
OBS: Una oficina de notificación de los servicios de tránsito aéreo puede establecerse como dependencia separada o combinada con una dependencia existente, tal como otra dependencia de los servicios de tránsito aéreo, o una dependencia del servicio de información aeronáutica.