English (Air Traffic Control)
known aircraft [correct, standardized, officially approved]; known traffic [standardized]
DEF: An aircraft of whose movements ATS [air traffic service] has been informed.
OBS: known aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
OBS: known aircraft; known traffic: terms and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
aéronef signalé [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; aéronef connu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aéronef dont les mouvements ont été communiqués à l'ATS [service de la circulation aérienne].
OBS: aéronef signalé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: aéronef signalé; aéronef connu : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aeronave conocida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave conocida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).