English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radiotelephony)
Radar service terminated [correct, standardized]
DEF: An expression used by ATC [air traffic control] to inform a pilot that he or she will no longer be provided with any of the services that could be received while in radar contact.
OBS: Radar service terminated : expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Radiotéléphonie)
Service radar terminé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Expression utilisée par l'ATC [contrôle de la circulation aérienne] pour avertir un pilote que les services offerts aux aéronefs identifiés radar ne lui seront plus offerts.
OBS: Service radar terminé : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Radiotelefonía)
servicio radar terminado [correct, masculine noun]