English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Safety; IT Security)
flight data [correct, plural, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Data regarding the actual or intended movement of aircraft, normally presented in coded or abbreviated form.
OBS: flight data : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee; designation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien); Sécurité des TI)
données de vol [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Données relatives aux mouvements réels ou prévus d'un aéronef, normalement présentées sous forme codée ou abrégée.
OBS: données de vol : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; désignation uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad de IT)
datos de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: datos de vuelo: designación aceptada oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).