English (Flights (Air Transport))
supersonic flight [correct, standardized]
DEF: Flight at a speed above Mach 1.
OBS: supersonic flight : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol supersonique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vol effectué à une vitesse supérieure à la vitesse Mach 1.
OBS: vol supersonique : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
transporte supersónico [masculine noun]