English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
direct controller-pilot communications [correct, plural, standardized, officially approved]; DCPC [correct, standardized, officially approved]; direct controller pilot communications [correct]; DCPC [correct]; DCPC
DEF: Communications between a controller and a pilot without resort to a relay through another unit.
OBS: direct controller-pilot communications; DCPC : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee; term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
communications directes contrôleur-pilote [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized, officially approved]; DCPC [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Communications entre un contrôleur et un pilote sans relais avec une autre unité.
OBS: communications directes contrôleur-pilote; DCPC : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
comunicaciones directas controlador-piloto [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; DCPC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comunicaciones directas controlador-piloto; DCPC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).