English (Air Traffic Control; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
destination unit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The unit whose area of responsibility (AOR) encompasses the destination aerodrome.
OBS: destination unit : designation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
unité de destination [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité dont la zone de responsabilité (AOR) comprend l'aérodrome de destination.
OBS: unité de destination : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.