English (Air Traffic Control)
arrival report [correct, officially approved]; flight arrival report
DEF: A report submitted by a pilot that contains specific information concerning the arrival of an aircraft and that is forwarded, in the case of a flight plan (FP), to the ATS [air traffic service] unit that has been assigned alerting service responsibility or, in the case of a flight itinerary (FI), to the ATS unit that has been assigned alerting service responsibility or to the responsible person with whom the itinerary was filed.
OBS: ... a report of arrival shall be made, either in person or by radio at the earliest possible moment after landing, to the appropriate air traffic services unit at the aerodrome of arrival, by any flight for which a flight plan has been submitted covering the entire flight or the remaining portion of a flight to destination.
OBS: arrival report: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
compte rendu d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; compte rendu d'arrivée à destination [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport qui contient des renseignements déterminés sur l'arrivée d'un aéronef et qui est transmis, dans le cas d'un plan de vol (FP), par le pilote à l'unité ATS [service de la circulation aérienne] responsable du service d'alerte ou, dans le cas d'un itinéraire de vol (FI), par le pilote à l'unité ATS responsable du service d'alerte ou à la personne responsable auprès de laquelle l'itinéraire a été déposé.
CONT: [...] un compte rendu d'arrivée sera remis directement ou transmis par radio le plus tôt possible après l'atterrissage à l'organe intéressé des services de la circulation aérienne de l'aérodrome d'arrivée, pour tout vol ayant donné lieu au dépôt d'un plan de vol couvrant la totalité du vol ou la partie du vol restant à effectuer jusqu'à destination.
OBS: compte rendu d'arrivée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aviso de llegada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aviso de llegada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).