English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces; Military Training)
Air Technical Training Squadron [correct]; ATTS [correct]; Air Technician Training Squadron [former designation, correct]; ATTS [former designation, correct]; ATTS
OBS: Air Technical Training Squadron; ATTS : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
OBS: Air Technical Training Squadron; ATTS : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes; Instruction du personnel militaire)
Escadron d'instruction technique (Air) [correct, masculine noun]; EITA [correct, masculine noun]; Escadron d'instruction des techniciens en aéronautique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; EITA [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; EITA
OBS: Escadron d'instruction technique (Air); EITA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).
OBS: Escadron d’instruction technique (Air); EITA : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.