English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
approved maintenance organization certificate [correct]; AMO certificate [correct]
CONT: ... holders of a flight training unit operating certificate, approved maintenance organization certificate, and air operator certificate, will be required to appoint an accountable executive.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
certificat d'organisme de maintenance agréé [correct, masculine noun]; certificat d'OMA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les titulaires d'un certificat d'exploitation d'unité de formation au pilotage, d'un certificat d'organisme de maintenance agréé, ou d'un certificat d'exploitation aérienne devront nommer un gestionnaire supérieur responsable.