English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
2 Canadian Forces Flying Training School [correct]; 2 CFFTS [correct]
OBS: 2 Canadian Forces Flying Training School; 2 CFFTS : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
2e École de pilotage des Forces canadiennes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; 2 EPFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «2» se place en exposant.
OBS: 2e École de pilotage des Forces canadiennes; 2 EPFC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).