English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
oil conservator
DEF: A vessel connected to the tank of an oil-filled transformer so as to permit free expansion and contraction of the oil for the purpose of minimising the deleterious effect of contact between the oil in the main tank and the air.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
conservateur d'huile [masculine noun]