English (Air Transport)
point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A city, named or unnamed, on the route granted.
OBS: Air transport.
OBS: point: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
point [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: point : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
punto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: punto: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).