English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Climate Change)
fossil fuel combustion [correct]
CONT: The products of fossil fuel combustion, vehicular traffic and other industrial processes have been linked to visibility reduction, to long-range and transboundary transport of air pollution, and to acid precipitation.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Changements climatiques)
combustion de combustibles fossiles [correct, feminine noun]