English (Air Transport)
national carrier [correct, officially approved]; national air carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air carrier that is regarded as a national instrument in air transport, established in accordance with the national law of a State and authorized to operate international air services between that State and other States, or domestic air services.
OBS: national carrier; national air carrier: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
transporteur national [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporteur national : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
transportista nacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; transportador aéreo nacional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transportista nacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).