English (Air Safety)
air transport safety [correct]
CONT: [The electromagnetic engineering section] is involved in research on cancer, radiation safety, air transport safety, and blood plasma preparation.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
sécurité du transport aérien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En effet, [la section de génie électromagnétique] effectue de la recherche sur le cancer, la sécurité en matière de radiations, la sécurité du transport aérien et les formules de plasma sanguin.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
seguridad del transporte aéreo [correct, feminine noun]