English (Military Logistics; General Conduct of Military Operations; Air Forces)
operational support aircraft [correct]; OSA [correct]
CONT: An OSA provides time-sensitive air transport of high-priority passengers and cargo between and within theaters of war.
French (Logistique militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces aériennes)
aéronef de soutien opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]