English (Commercial Aviation)
commercial air transport flight [correct, officially approved]; commercial air transport operation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft operation involving the transport of passengers, cargo or mail for remuneration or hire.
OBS: commercial air transport flight; commercial air transport operation : terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
vol de transport commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vol de transport de passagers, de fret ou de poste, effectué contre rémunération ou en vertu d'un contrat de location.
OBS: vol de transport commercial : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
vuelo de transporte comercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; operación del transporte aéreo comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación de aeronave que supone el transporte de pasajeros, carga o correo por remuneración o arrendamiento.
OBS: vuelo de transporte comercial: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).