English (Commercial Aviation)
domestic air transport [correct]
CONT: States exercised total discretion over air services at home. Domestic air transport was considered important not only for maintaining internal communications, but to promote regional development, and for industrial and social policy.
French (Aviation commerciale)
transport aérien intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le transport aérien intérieur varie considérablement d'un pays à l'autre et dépend de plusieurs facteurs parmi lesquels la topologie, le revenu par habitant et les types de services disponibles.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
transporte aéreo de cabotaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transporte aéreo que se efectúa dentro del territorio nacional desde una provincia a otra.