English (Military Communications; Air Transport)
air transport accept/refuse message [correct, officially approved]; TRANSAR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air transport accept/refuse message; TRANSAR : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Transmissions militaires; Transport aérien)
message d'acceptation/refus de transport aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MARTA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: message d'acceptation/refus de transport aérien; MARTA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: message d'acceptation/refus de transport aérien; MARTA : désignations uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.