English (Military Organization; Military Transportation)
air transport liaison section [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A sub-unit of the movement control organization deployed to aerodromes and responsible for the control of service movement at the aerodrome in connection with air movement operations and exercises.
OBS: air transport liaison section : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport militaire)
section de liaison de transport aérien [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Élément de l'organisation des mouvements et transports détaché sur les aérodromes et responsable du contrôle des mouvements d'éléments de force terrestre sur l'aérodrome dans le cadre d'opérations et d'exercices de transport aérien.
OBS: section de liaison de transport aérien : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Transporte militar)
sección de enlace de transporte aéreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento de la organización de control de movimientos desplegada en los aeródromos que es responsable del control del movimiento en los aeródromos en relación con las operaciones o ejercicios de transporte aéreo.