English (Transportation)
mode of transport [correct]; mode of transportation [correct]; transport mode [correct]; transportation mode [correct]
CONT: Transport modes are the means supporting the mobility of passengers and freight. They are mobile transport assets and fall into three basic types; land(road, rail, pipelines), water... and air.
French (Transports)
mode de transport [correct, masculine noun]