English (Air Transport; Operations (Air Forces))
station time [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air transport operations, the time at which crews, passengers, and cargo, are to be on board and ready for the flight.
OBS: station time: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport aérien; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
heure de fin de chargement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En transport aérien, heure à laquelle l'équipage, les passagers et/ou le fret doivent être embarqués et prêts pour le vol.
OBS: heure de fin de chargement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
hora de fin de embarque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En operaciones de transporte aéreo, hora a la cual deben estar a bordo la tripulación, los pasajeros y la carga y todo dispuesto para iniciar el vuelo.