English (Military Administration; Air Forces; Military Transportation)
air transport allocations board [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The joint agency responsible within the theatre for the establishment of airlift priorities and for space allocation of available aircraft capabilities allotted to the theatre.
OBS: air transport allocations board : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Forces aériennes; Transport militaire)
bureau d'allocations de transports aériens [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Organisme interarmées responsable, à l'intérieur d'un théâtre d'opérations, de la définition des priorités de transports aériens et de la répartition de la capacité de transport allouée au théâtre.
OBS: bureau d'allocations de transports aériens : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar; Fuerzas aéreas; Transporte militar)
junta de distribución para el transporte aéreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organismo conjunto responsable dentro del Teatro, para el establecimiento de prioridades en el embarque aéreo y la distribución de espacio en las aeronaves asignadas al Teatro.