English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Air Forces)
413 Transport and Rescue Squadron [correct]; 413 (T&R) Sqn [correct]
OBS: 413 Transport and Rescue Squadron; 413(T&R) Sqn : title and shortened form to be used by the Department National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Forces aériennes)
413e Escadron de transport et de sauvetage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 413 ETS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre «413» se place en exposant.
OBS: 413e Escadron de transport et de sauvetage; 413 ETS : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).