English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Military Transportation)
426 Transport Training Squadron [correct]; 426 (T) Trg Sqn [correct]
OBS: 426 Transport Training Squadron; 426(T) Trg Sqn : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Transport militaire)
426e Escadron d'entraînement au transport [correct, masculine noun]; 426 EET [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 426e Escadron d'entraînement au transport; 426 EET : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).