English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
other operator [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Any person, public or private organization, or company operating aircraft but not engaged in commercial air transport. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: other operator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
autre exploitant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toute personne physique ou morale qui exploite des aéronefs mais ne fait pas de transport aérien commercial. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: autre exploitant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
demás explotador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Persona, organización pública o privada, o empresa que se encarga de la explotación de aeronaves pero que no se dedica al transporte aéreo comercial. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: demás explotador: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).