English (Air Freight)
transport of livestock [correct]
CONT: The transport of livestock(horses and cattle) has long been a specialty of Air Canada Cargo but the company carries many other products, such as meat, fish, cars, mechanical and electronic equipment.
French (Fret aérien)
transport de bétail vivant [masculine noun]
CONT: Air Canada Cargo est spécialisée de longue date dans le transport de bétail vivant (chevaux et bovins), mais elle transporte aussi beaucoup d'autres produits (poisson, automobiles, équipements mécaniques, électroniques, viande, etc.).