English (Pricing (Air Transport))
group-inclusive tour charter fare [correct, officially approved]; group inclusive tour tariff; group inclusive tour fare
DEF: A discount fare for members travelling in a group with a specified minimum number of persons and includes some facilities other than air transportation, such as accommodation and/or other modes of transport. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: group-inclusive tour charter fare: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif de voyage à forfait en groupe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tarif GIP [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif réduit offert à des groupes d'un nombre minimal spécifié de personnes et il comprend des éléments autres que le transport aérien, tels l'hébergement ou d'autres modes de transport. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: tarif de voyage à forfait en groupe : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa de grupo todo comprendido [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarifa reducida para miembros que viajan en grupo con determinado número minimo de personas e incluye algunos servicios además del transporte aéreo, como el alojamiento u otros modos de transporte. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: tarifa de grupo todo comprendido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).