English (Air Transport; Commercial Aviation)
non-scheduled air service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A commercial air transport service performed as other than a scheduled air service. A charter flight is a non-scheduled operation using a chartered aircraft. Though the terms non-scheduled and charter... have come to be used interchangeably, it should be noted that not all commercial non-scheduled operations are charter flights.
OBS: non-scheduled air service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aviation commerciale)
service aérien non régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service aérien non régulier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aviación comercial)
servicio aéreo no regular [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio aéreo no regular: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).