English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Transportation)
air transport operations [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air transport operations : term standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Transport militaire)
opérations de transport aérien [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: opérations de transport aérien : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Transporte militar)
operaciones de transporte aéreo [correct, feminine noun, plural]