English (Airborne Forces)
follow-up echelon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air transport operations, elements moved into the objective area after the assault echelon.
OBS: follow-up echelon: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
échelon de renforcement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En transport aérien, éléments transportés dans la zone de l'objectif après l'échelon d'assaut.
OBS: échelon de renforcement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
escalón de refuerzo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En operaciones de transporte aéreo, elementos trasladados a la zona del objetivo después del escalón de asalto.