English (Waste Management; Security; Transport of Goods)
noxious waste [correct]
CONT: Actively and collectively encourage international maritime and air carriers to fully comply with international standards of safety governing the transport of dangerous goods including nuclear, hazardous and noxious substances and waste...
French (Gestion des déchets; Sécurité; Transport de marchandises)
déchet nocif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Seguridad; Transporte de mercancías)
desecho nocivo [masculine noun]