English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Transport of Goods)
class [correct, noun]; grade [noun]
CONT: This Permit for Equivalent Level of Safety authorizes Air Canada Inc., to handle, offer for transport or transport, by aircraft, operated under Part VII, of the Canadian Aviation Regulations, dangerous goods that are Oxygen compressed, Class 2. 2, 5. 1, UN1072 in a manner that complies with Part 12 "Air", section 12. 14 "Medical Aid" except paragraph 12. 14(3)(c) and(d) of the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations...
CONT: Compressed Oxygen (O2): grade 4.4, delivered at 75 psig and ~200 mL/min flow rate.
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Transport de marchandises)
classe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent permis de niveau équivalent de sécurité autorise Air Canada Inc., à manutentionner, à demander de transporter ou à transporter, par aéronef, exploité en vertu de la partie VII, du Règlement de l'aviation canadien, des marchandises dangereuses qui sont de l'Oxygène comprimé, classe 2.2, 5.1, UN1072 d'une manière qui est conforme à la Partie 12 « Transport aérien », article 12.14 « Soins médicaux » à l'exception de l'alinéa 12.14(3)c) et d) du Règlement sur le transport des marchandises dangereuses [...]