English (Air Transport; Military Transportation)
special flight [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An air transport flight, other than a scheduled service, set up to move a specific load.
OBS: special flight: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport aérien; Transport militaire)
transport aérien à la demande [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Vol de transport, autre qu'un service régulier, décidé pour déplacer un chargement particulier.
OBS: transport aérien à la demande : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Transporte militar)
vuelo especial [correct, masculine noun]; transporte a petición [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vuelo de transporte aéreo, que no está programado, con objeto de llevar una carga específica.