English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
non-scheduled air transport operator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: For ICAO statistical purposes an operator is a non-scheduled air transport operator if it offers air transport service to the public on a non-scheduled basis only.
OBS: non-scheduled air transport operator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aviation commerciale)
exploitant de transport aérien non régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aux fins de statistiques de l'OACI, est exploitant de transport aérien non régulier tout exploitant qui offre au public des transports aériens exécutés exclusivement par des vols non réguliers.
OBS: exploitant de transport aérien non régulier : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
explotador de transporte aéreo no regular [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: En las estadísticas de la OACI, todo explotador que ofrece al público servicios de transporte aéreo no regulares solamente.
OBS: explotador de transporte aéreo no regular: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).