English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
passenger air service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air service performed primarily for the transport of passengers.
OBS: passenger air service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service aérien de passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service aérien de passagers : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio aéreo de pasajeros [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio aéreo de pasajeros: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).