English (Special Packaging; Types of Aircraft)
tariff control system
CONT: The Delegation will indicate that a comprehensive tariff control system exists in Canada which, in combination with enforcement clauses in bilateral air transport agreements, ensures adequate control over compliance with tariffs in Canada.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Types d'aéronefs)
système de contrôle des tarifs
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'OACI.