English (Postage; Air Transport)
air transportation charge [correct]
CONT: Air transportation charges represent every fee or charge that must be paid upon the purchase of the air service, including the charge for the costs to the air carrier of providing the service, but excluding any third party charge.
OBS: air transportation charge : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Affranchissement du courrier; Transport aérien)
frais de transport aérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les frais de transport aérien représentent tous les frais ou droits devant être payés à l’achat du service aérien, notamment les frais pour les coûts de prestation du service par le transporteur aérien, en excluant les sommes perçues pour un tiers.
OBS: frais de transport aérien : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.