English (Commercial Aviation)
business transportation [correct]
CONT: General aviation used for business transportation requires near Category I approach capabilities for all runway ends at airports capable of accepting typical business aircraft, including the new category of Microjet(such as the Eclipse) Air Traffic Control infrastructure must be capable of serving increases in the number of general aviation aircraft used to serve business travel needs. While it is difficult to project the growth in absolute terms, it is reasonable to expect that aircraft volume will increase about five percent per year for the foreseable future.
French (Aviation commerciale)
transport d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Biréacteur de transport d'affaires [...] Plan aile basse. Aile en flèche, réacteurs en queue. Construction métallique et composite.
CONT: Ces entreprises privilégient le transport d'affaires en avion pour sa rapidité et considèrent indispensable un aéroport sécuritaire pour le bon déroulement des activités de leurs sièges sociaux situés dans la région.
PHR: Transport d'affaires et de tourisme.