English (Postal Correspondence; Postal Transport; Air Freight)
airmail [correct]; air mail [correct]
DEF: Mail paid at the air mail price for transportation by air.
OBS: air mail: term used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Transports postaux; Fret aérien)
courrier-avion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courrier qui est affranchi au tarif avion et transporté par voie aérienne.
OBS: courrier-avion : terme en usage à Postes Canada.
Spanish (Correspondencia (Correos); Transporte postal; Carga aérea)
correo aéreo [correct, masculine noun]; correo-avión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Correspondencia que se expide por avión.