English (Air Transport; Medical and Hospital Organization)
air ambulance transportation [correct]
CONT: Our services include air ambulance transportation, medical air flights, medevac flights, medical evacuation, medical repatriation, and commercial medical escorts.
French (Transport aérien; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
transport ambulancier aérien [correct, masculine noun]