English (Spacecraft)
orbit-to-orbit shuttle [correct]; OOS [correct]
CONT: The STS(Space Transportation System) concept that has evolved from the STG activities and from preliminary NASA and Air Force studies and analyses is a two-stage reusable vehicle, called the Space Shuttle, to be used for carrying payloads from earth to low-earth orbit and return, and a reusable Orbit-to-Orbit Shuttle(OOS) for transferring spacecrafts to high-energy orbits.
French (Engins spatiaux)
navette interorbitale [feminine noun]