English (Transportation)
passenger comfort [correct]
CONT: Comfort has been an increasingly important issue in air travel. Passenger comfort is clearly a key variable in research on user acceptance of transportation systems, and it is related to passengers’ satisfaction and the willingness to fly again. After realizing its importance in capturing and retaining customers, a growing number of airlines are focusing on comfort. How to improve the experience of passenger comfort has become a major strategic goal for the airline management.
French (Transports)
confort des passagers [correct, masculine noun]