English (Air Freight; Transport of Goods)
master air waybill [correct]
OBS: Master air waybills are issued by or on behalf of freight forwarders offering a consolidation service. This document specifies the contract between a freight forwarder(or consolidator) and aircraft operator(s) for the transportation of goods originated by more than one shipper but destined for the same final state, airport or other destination.
French (Fret aérien; Transport de marchandises)
lettre de transport aérien de groupage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lettre de transport aérien de groupage est délivrée par ou au nom de transitaires offrant un service de groupage. Ce document précise le contrat global passé entre le transitaire (ou groupeur) et un ou plusieurs exploitants d'aéronefs pour le transport de marchandises provenant de plus d'un chargeur mais destinées au même État, aéroport ou autre destination finale.