English (Commercial Aviation; Pricing (Air Transport))
non-revenue passenger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Air carrier employees or others receiving air transportation against whom token service charges are levied are considered non-revenue passenger.
OBS: non-revenue passager: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Tarification (Transport aérien))
passager non payant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; passager gratuit [masculine noun]
OBS: Les passagers dits «gratuits», c'est-à-dire dans la phraséologie de l'I.A.T.A., les voyageurs qui payent un prix de transport au plus égal à 10 % du prix normal du billet
OBS: passager non payant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
pasajero que no paga [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pasajero que no representa ingresos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pasajero que no paga; pasajero que no representa ingresos: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).