English (Atmospheric Physics)
monsoon fog [correct]
DEF: Rare advection fog occurring in coastal regions during a monsoon period when warm, moist air is transported over a colder land surface.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
brouillard de mousson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rare brouillard d'advection des régions côtières pendant une période de mousson, causé par l'air chaud et humide se déplaçant sur une surface continentale plus froide.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
niebla de monzón [feminine noun]
DEF: Niebla por advección en las regiones costeras, poco frecuente, formada durante el monzón al pasar aire cálido y húmedo sobre una superficie de tierra más fría.