English (Airborne Forces)
air transported force [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A force which is moved by air.
OBS: air transported force : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
force aérotransportable [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; force transportée par air [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Force faisant mouvement par air.
OBS: force aérotransportable; force transportée par air : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas)
fuerza transportada por vía aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuerza que se mueve por vía aérea.