English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
sea fog [correct]
DEF: A type of advection fog formed when air that has been lying over a warm water surface is transported over a colder water surface, resulting in cooling of the lower layer of air below its dew point.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
brouillard marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brouillard d'advection qui se forme sur mer.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
niebla marina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niebla de advección que se forma sobre la superficie del mar.