English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
labyrinth seal [correct]
OBS: A system of baffles closely adjusted around shafts, which trap the lubricating oil preventing it from mixing with air or gases; also used as air pressure reducer.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
joint labyrinthe [correct, masculine noun]