English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
condensation trap [correct]
CONT: ANDAIR CONDENSATION TRAP. This new device is a small and very light weight condensation trap. It is used to extract water from the oil when used in conjunction with the Andair Oil/Air Separator.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
collecteur de condensation [correct, masculine noun]