English (Types of Aircraft; Commercial Aviation)
large capacity jet aircraft
CONT: The immediate future will bring the introduction of large capacity jet aircraft and open an era of mass air travel.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Aviation commerciale)
gros porteur à réaction [masculine noun]
CONT: Conçu spécialement en fonction des gros porteurs à réaction, le Centre actuellement en construction comprendra en réalité deux complexes.