English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cambered aerofoil [correct]
CONT: His experiments led to the development of the cambered aerofoil, a feature that generated much more lift than a flat surface. Put simply, a curved wing surface causes the air traveling over the upper surface to move faster, and travel further, than the air passing along the lower surface of the wing. The air passing over the top surface has a slightly reduced pressure. The greater pressure below the wing exerts an upwards force, called lift, and within certain limits increases with airspeed.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
profil cambré [masculine noun]