English (Psychology (General))
traffic psychology [correct]
CONT: Traffic psychology is concerned with the scientific study of psychological problems arising from conditions of motor, rail and air travel.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologie de la circulation [correct, feminine noun]