English (Customs and Excise; Taxation Law; Air Transport)
customs pre‑clearance agreement [correct]; customs preclearance agreement [correct]
CONT: The countries are developing full implementation of entry-exit tracking of travellers at the land border, negotiation of a customs preclearance agreement for land, rail and marine travel and an update to the existing preclearance procedures for air travel.
French (Douanes et accise; Droit fiscal; Transport aérien)
accord de prédédouanement [correct, masculine noun]