English (Gasoline Motors)
assistance ratio
CONT: The large diameter Mastervac with air assistance ratio of 3. 1, provides a smooth and progressive brake pedal travel.
French (Moteurs à essence)
rapport d'assistance [correct]
CONT: Le Mastervac, de grand diamètre et d'un rapport d'assistance de l'ordre de 3.1, procure une course souple et progressive de la pédale de freins.