English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Tourist Lodging)
travel order
CONT: Documents will include such items as air and train tickets, hotel and car vouchers, and a travel order itinerary which is also your statement of charges. This travel order is in three copies...
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Hébergement (Tourisme))
demande de réservations [feminine noun]
OBS: Sur l'imprimé CN 8525-B, «travel order» est rendu par «réservations».