English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
adult unaccompanied minor service
CONT: However, to help avoid similar situations, it urged the carrier to issue a general reminder to travel agents and tour operators with which it deals setting out the disability-related services Air Canada offers, highlighting the "adult unaccompanied minor service" for passengers with intellectual disabilities, and distinguishing it from "meet and assist services" and "wheelchair assistance. "
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service d'accompagnement de mineurs/d'adultes [masculine noun]
CONT: Cependant, afin d'éviter la répétition de situations pareilles, il a exhorté le transporteur à diffuser un rappel général aux agents de voyages et aux voyagistes avec qui elle fait affaire, décrivant les services qu'elle offre pour répondre aux besoins des personnes ayant une déficience et soulignant qu'elle offre un «service d'accompagnement de mineurs / d'adultes» pour les passagers ayant une déficience intellectuelle, lequel service se distingue des «demandes d'aide avec fauteuil roulant» et de son «service d'accueil et d'assistance».