English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
anti-corrosion surface treatment [correct]
CONT: Other differences between the basic air force and naval Rafale include the tail arrestor hook and necessary structural reinforcements(the land-based aircraft has a hook, but it is smaller and purely for emergencies) and special anti-corrosion surface treatment on the M.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
traitement de surface anticorrosion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Rafale Marine se distingue de la version air par sa crosse d'appontage (la version Air ne possède qu'un croc d'arrêt d'urgence sur piste), des structures renforcées et un traitement de surface anticorrosion.