English (Hydrotherapy)
thalassotherapy [correct]
DEF: The treatment of disease by sea bathing, sea voyages, and sea air.
French (Hydrothérapie)
thalassothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement médical qui tire parti des vertus curatives de l'eau de mer, de l'air et du climat marins.
OBS: Du grec thalassa, mer et therapia, traitement.
Spanish (Hidroterapia)
talasoterapia [feminine noun]