English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Pumps; Compressors)
air chuck [correct]
CONT: The solid brass air chuck is ideal for tire inflation of various tires, including car, truck, SUV [sport utility vehicle] and bicycle tires. This air chuck features a solid brass construction for corrosion resistance and 1/4 [inch] NPT [National Pipe Thread] female threads.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Pompes; Compresseurs)
mandrin à air [correct, masculine noun]