English (Air Freight; Special-Language Phraseology)
consolidate into destination igloos
CONT: Montreal and Ottawa parcels will be assembled in the respective cities, consolidated into "destination" igloos, and moved by highway trailers utilizing the existing truck/air transfer equipment already in place at Mirabel.
French (Fret aérien; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
regrouper en igloos par destination
OBS: Sur le modèle de : regrouper en chariots par destination.
OBS: Pluriel : des igloos, des iglous.
OBS: iglou : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).