English (Air Freight)
truck/air transfer equipment
CONT: Parcels will be assembled in the respective cities, consolidated into "destination" igloos, and moved by highway trailers utilizing the existing truck/air transfer equipment already in place at Mirabel.
French (Fret aérien)
système de transbordement avion-camion [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce au nouveau système de transbordement avion-camion, l'ensemble des installations fret d'Air Canada est considéré comme l'un des plus modernes [...]