English (Air Traffic Control; Operations (Air Forces))
trunk air route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An air route established for the strategic movement of military forces.
OBS: trunk air route : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
route aérienne principale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Route aérienne organisée pour le déplacement stratégique des forces militaires.
OBS: route aérienne principale : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
vía aérea principal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ruta aérea establecida a lo largo de la cual tienen lugar los movimientos estratégicos de las fuerzas militares.