English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
air trunk [correct]
CONT: Air trunk is a part of the purifier whose purpose is to separate bran particles, and pieces of endosperm with adhering bran, from particles of pure endosperm.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
collecteur d'aspiration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le collecteur d'aspiration fait partie du sasseur qui lui a pour fonction de séparer les particules de son et d'albumen vêtu, des fragments d'albumen pur.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
colector de aspiración [correct, masculine noun]