English (Metal Forming)
bulging [correct]
DEF: Expanding the walls of a cup, shell, or tube with an internally expanded segmented punch or a punch composed of air, liquids, or semiliquids such as waxes, rubber, and other elastomers.
French (Formage des métaux)
gonflement [correct, masculine noun]; bombement [masculine noun]; renflement [masculine noun]