English (Cycling)
valve [correct]
DEF: The part of the tire through which air enters the tube.
CONT: There are two types of valves and four types of pump connections, and only some combinations work properly. ... These are the free-floating Presta type and the spring loaded Schrader type.
French (Cyclisme)
valve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit tube métallique fixé sur la chambre à air.
CONT: La chambre à air est en caoutchouc ou en butyl (mélange de gomme synthétique) et la valve est de type «presta» (en France) avec clapet bloqué, «Dunlop» ou «schrader» dans les autres pays.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
válvula [correct, feminine noun]