English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Cycling)
pinch flat [correct]; snakebite
DEF: An internal puncture marked by two small holes caused by the tube being squeezed against the rim.
OBS: It results from riding into an object too hard for the air pressure in the tube. Also called a snakebite.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Cyclisme)
crevaison par pincement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La crevaison par pincement consiste à venir pincer la chambre entre le sol et la jante. La jante fait alors 2 trous caractéristiques dans la chambre, que l'on appelle parfois "morsure de serpent" [...]
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ciclismo)
pinchazo de mordedura de serpiente [correct, masculine noun]; ponchadura de mordida de serpiente [correct, feminine noun]