English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
brine duct
OBS: brine: a strong saline solution; water saturated with salt.
OBS: duct : a pipe, tube or channel by which a substance(as water gas or air) is conveyed.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
saumoduct [masculine noun]
DEF: Conduite destinée à transporter de l'eau salée.