English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
sprayer-duster [correct]
DEF: A spraying machine in which a fan, propeller, or turbine is used to produce a blast of air to apply either sprays or dusts, and in some cases are applied in combination with liquids.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur-poudreuse [correct, masculine noun]