English (Sports and Casual Wear; Cycling)
aero helmet [correct]
CONT: Bike riders can foil air by wearing skin-tight suits, spandex shoe covers and teardrop-shaped "aero helmets" that keep air flowing straight past the head, minimizing turbulence.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Cyclisme)
casque aérodynamique [masculine noun]