English (Skating)
speed skating skin suit [correct]; speed skating stretch suit [correct]
OBS: Today's preferred racing wear-which has been nicknamed the body condom because it covers the skater from head to foot-gives speed skaters the look of comic book superheroes. The aim is to create the smoothest surface possible in a woven garment and thereby minimize the energy the skater loses to turbulence in the air.
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
combinaison mono-pièce de patinage de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.