English (Atmospheric Physics)
subfrontal cloud [correct]
DEF: Cloud formed below a frontal surface by turbulence in the air moistened by the frontal precipitation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
nuage subfrontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage se formant par turbulence sous une surface frontale dans l'air humidifié par la précipitation frontale.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
nube subfrontal [feminine noun]
DEF: Nube formada debajo de una superficie frontal por mezcla turbulenta del aire humedecido por la precipitación frontal.