English (Skating)
toeless lutz [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes-off from a RBO edge, makes one turn in the air and lands on a LBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
lutz non piqué
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE avec retour sur la carre GARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.