English (Skating)
toe split loop [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, and makes 1 turn in the air with legs in split position during jump, and lands on a RBO edge.
OBS: See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
boucle piqué écarté [feminine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE, en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace, les jambes en position écartée au cours du saut, avec retour sur la carre DARE.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.