English (Skating)
one-and-a-half flip [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBI [right backward inside] edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes one and a half turn in the air landing on the toe of the other foot and pushes onto a RFO [right forward outside] edge of the opposite foot.
French (Patinage)
flip et demi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution et demie dans les airs à partir de la carre DARI [droite arrière intérieure] en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace, avec retour sur la pointe de l'autre pied pour glisser sur la carre DAVE [droite avant extérieure] du pied opposé.