English (Skating)
Walley [correct]; Pat Low [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes-off from a RBI edge, makes one turn in the air and lands on a RBO edge.
OBS: See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
Walley; Pat Low
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARI, avec retour sur la carre DARE.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.