English (Electric Motors; Geothermal Energy)
blower motor [correct]
DEF: An electric motor used to turn the fan to move air through the ductwork in a heating and cooling system.
French (Moteurs électriques; Énergie géothermique)
moteur souffleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur électrique utilisé pour faire fonctionner le ventilateur qui fait circuler l'air dans les conduits du système de chauffage et de refroidissement.