English (Skating)
mazurka [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes-off from a RBO edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes a half turn in the air, landing on the toe of the other foot and pushes onto a LFO edge of the opposite foot. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
mazurka
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une demie révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE, en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace, avec retour sur la pointe de l'autre pied pour glisser sur la carre GAVE du pied opposé. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.