English (Skating)
stag [correct, noun]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from an RBI edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes one half turn in the air, legs in stag position during the jump and lands on the toe of the other foot and pushes onto an LFI edge of the opposite foot.
French (Patinage)
biche [feminine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une demie révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARI, en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace, les jambes en position de saut de biche au cours du saut, avec retour sur la pointe de l'autre pied pour glisser sur la carre GAVI du pied opposé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
salto del ciervo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salto en el que el patinador, desplazándose hacia atrás con el filo interior del patín de la pierna de atrás, golpea la pista de patinaje con el patín de la pierna libre, efectúa una elevación con la pierna de adelante flexionada en ángulo recto y la pierna de atrás estirada.