English (Skating)
loop [correct]; Rittberger [correct]; Rittenberger jump [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, makes one turn in the air and lands on the RBO edge.
OBS: See Table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
boucle [feminine noun]; Rittberger [masculine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE avec retour sur la carre DARE.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.