English (Skating)
one-foot Salchow [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBI edge, makes one turn in the air and lands on the RBI edge.
OBS: See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
Salchow sur un pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARI avec retour sur la carre DARI.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.