English (Skating)
one-foot axel [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RFO edge, makes one and a half turn in the air and lands on the RBI edge.
OBS: See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
axel sur un pied
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution et demie dans les airs à partir d'une carre DAVE avec retour sur la carre DARI.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.