English (Skating)
inside axel [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RFI edge, makes one and a half turn in the air and lands on the RBO edge.
OBS: See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
axel intérieur
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution et demie dans les airs à partir d'une carre DAVI avec retour sur la carre DARE.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.