English (Skating)
split lutz [correct]
DEF: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, strikes the toe of the free foot into the ice, makes one turn in the air with legs in split position during the jump and lands on a LBO edge.
OBS: See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
lutz écarté [masculine noun]
DEF: Saut qui consiste à effectuer une révolution dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARE, en piquant la pointe du pied libre sur la glace, les jambes en position écartée au cours du saut avec retour sur la carre GARE.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.