English (Plant Biology)
epicuticular wax [correct]
CONT: Studies in the UK on Scots pine(Pinus sylvestris) have shown that epicuticular wax structures on needles taken from trees grown in polluted atmospheres are modified or apparently ’eroded’ more rapidly with age than those taken from clean air area....
French (Biologie végétale)
cire épicuticulaire [correct, feminine noun]