English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cut-out cock
OBS: Found on all multiple unit air brake pipes except the brake pipe, where it is called "angle cock. "
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
robinet d'arrêt [masculine noun]
OBS: Existe sur toutes les conduites de frein reliant les locomotives.