English (Continuous Handling; Water Transport; Milling and Cereal Industries)
pneumatic unloader [correct]
CONT: The marine leg or basic unloading device which can be lowered into the ship's hold, suspended from the marine tower boom, can be one of several types, such as pneumatic section unloader : grain is sucked out of the ship's hold by air suction pipes suspended from the marine tower boom(and attached to high-speed vacuum pumps).
French (Manutention continue; Transport par eau; Minoterie et céréales)
déchargeur pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'élévateur portuaire, principal appareil de déchargement pouvant être introduit dans la cale d'un bateau au moyen d'une flèche fixée à une tour, peut être de plusieurs types; dont le déchargeur pneumatique : appareil qui aspire le grain des cales au moyen de tuyaux d'aspiration suspendus à la flèche fixée à une tour (ces tuyaux sont reliés à des pompes aspirantes à grand débit).