English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
manual unloader valve
DEF: Valve that unloads the air compressor by activating the unloader.
OBS: air compressor
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet de marche à vide [masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet qui provoque la marche à vide du compresseur en commandant l'action du dispositif de décompression.
OBS: compresseur d'air.