English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
night flying training [correct]; night flight training [correct]
CONT: Flight Training Pilot.... if conducting night flight training, be qualified for night flight and, unless the air operator is authorized night operations using only pilots not instrument rated, hold a valid instrument rating for the category of aircraft and class of aeroplane;...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
entraînement au vol de nuit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entraînement au vol de nuit constitue bien entendu un élément important de l'instruction des pilotes, particulièrement dans le cas d'un avion de combat moderne et tous temps comme le F/A-18.