English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
air exhaust valve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air exhaust valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
soupape d'échappement d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soupape d'échappement d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).