English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Electronic Components; Electronic Devices)
switching valve [correct]
CONT: The Shift Counter must be used in conjunction with an electric switching valve on the air shift system(electric over air setup).
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Composants électroniques; Dispositifs électroniques)
valve de commutation [correct, feminine noun]