English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
exhaust relief valve [correct]
OBS: (...) the exhaust relief valve relieves excess exhaust air into the underflow area of the rear fuselage(...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soupape de sécurité surpression air d'évacuation