English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Aeroindustry)
inward relief valve [correct]; negative pressure valve [correct]
DEF: An automatic valve fitted to admit air to the cabin when the external pressure exceeds the internal by more than a defined amount.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Constructions aéronautiques)
soupape de dépression [feminine noun]