English (Space Centres)
interim design review [correct]; IDR [correct]
CONT: Boeing Phantom Works and the U. S. Air Force Research Laboratory(AFRL) complete the Interim Design Review(IDR) for the The Solar Orbit Transfer Vehicle Space Experiment(SOTVSE) which is intended to demonstrate solar thermal propulsion in space.
French (Centres spatiaux)
revue intermédiaire de la conception [correct, feminine noun]