English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Anti-pollution Measures; Armour; CBRNE Operations)
chemical-warfare vehicle [correct]
CONT: The Soviet RKhM(photo) is a new chemical-warfare vehicle based on the MT-LB chassis and able to ascertain the types of gas on the ground and in the air... the degree of contamination and/or level of radiation.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Mesures antipollution; Arme blindée; Opérations CBRNE)
véhicule de guerre chimique [masculine noun]