English (Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
visual signature
CONT: ... small air vehicle with lower visual and radar signatures.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signature visuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section aéronautique-mécanique.