English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
actual flight path [correct]; true flight path [correct]
OBS: flight path : The line connecting the successive positions occupied, or to be occupied, by an aircraft, missile or space vehicle as it moves through air or space.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
trajectoire de vol réelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; trajectoire réelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: trajectoire de vol réelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
trayectoria real de vuelo [correct, feminine noun]