English (Launchers (Astronautics))
liquid helium subsystem [correct]
CONT: The oxygen tank of new-generation Ariane 5 launch vehicle is pressurized by a liquid helium subsystem designed and manufactured by Air Liquide and containing 1, 100 liters of fluid.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
sous-système hélium liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'après-midi est consacré au retrait des dispositifs de maintien du lanceur sur la table de lancement, puis au remplissage du sous-système hélium liquide.