English (Transport of Goods; Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
ventilated vehicle [correct]
DEF: A vehicle with closed loading box with air openings or which if fitted with a ventilation system.
French (Transport de marchandises; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
véhicule aéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule de transport dont la caisse fermée est munie d'ouvertures permettant la circulation d'air ou comporte un système de ventilation forcée.