English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
quadruplex digital vehicle management system
CONT: A series of technical breakthroughs have come together to make the machine possible, including composite blade structures, air compressors, the pneumodynamic control system for distributing air to the Coanda-effect slots at each edge of each blade and, not least, the quadruplex digital vehicle management system, without which the X-Wing could not be made to operate.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de gestion de vol numérique du type quadruplex [masculine noun]