English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Measuring Instruments)
thermoanemometer [correct]
CONT: Alnor 9850 thermoanemometer. The 9850 is a convenient, hand-held instrument for measuring air velocity; manufactured to OSHA specifications. It is designed to help you measure air flow in a wide range of applications, including fume hoods, spray booths, grinding operations, ventilation systems, clean rooms, clean benches, etc.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Appareils de mesure)
thermoanémomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anémomètre doté d'un dispositif de mesure de la température des fluides gazeux.
CONT: Sonde pour thermoanémomètre [...]
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Instrumentos de medida)
termoanemómetro [masculine noun]