English (Scientific Research Facilities; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
induction tunnel
OBS: --a wind tunnel in which the flow of air through the working section is induced by an annular jet of high velocity air.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soufflerie à induction
OBS: -- dans laquelle une masse d'air détendue entraîne par induction une masse d'air plus importante.