English (Cooking Appliances)
exhaust vent [correct]
CONT: Usually located in the exhaust vent, the sensors measure the humidity or temperature of the exhausted air.
OBS: Of a microwave oven.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
conduit de sortie [masculine noun]
CONT: Généralement placés sur le conduit de sortie, les détecteurs mesurent l'humidité et la température de l'air qui s'échappe.