English (Types of Hearths (Heating))
heatilator
CONT: Heat circulating prefabricated fireplaces... are [made of] prefabricated shells used as liners for masonry fireplaces. They are of double wall construction to allow air movement between panels. This movement picks up heat that might otherwise be lost up the chimney... While a heatilator-equipped fireplace can produce more useable heat than a standard fireplace the vent system is not capable of extracting a great deal of heat.
French (Types de foyers (Chauffage))
système de circulation d'air pulsé [masculine noun]