English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
last known position [correct]; LKP [correct]
DEF: The last positive observed or known position of a vessel or aircraft as established by a responsible authority or official air or marine agency.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
dernière position connue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière position d'une embarcation ou d'un aéronef relevée par un organisme responsable ou par un service aérien ou maritime officiel.