English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
receiver [correct]
DEF: Vessel for storing air or gas under pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
réservoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient destiné à emmagasiner de l'air ou un gaz sous pression.