English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
spacing factor [correct]; Powers spacing factor [correct]
DEF: an index related to the maximum distance of any point in a cement paste or in the cement paste fraction of mortar or concrete from the periphery of an air void as determined by ASTM Standard C457.
French (Fabrication du béton)
facteur d'espacement [correct, masculine noun]