English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
unsaturated flow [correct]
DEF: Underground water flow through soil or rock where the void spaces are filled both with water and air.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
écoulement en régime non-saturé [masculine noun]